Harry Potter and The Deathly Hallows Weekend

25 07 2007

Hello everyone! ^_^

So here’s the thing. As most everyone knows, the last Harry Potter book, Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows came out this weekend. Now, being a crazed fan of the series, I’ve already finished the book. So anyway, because of my fanaticism, Warez and I have decided to postpone the 6th episode of Aqua Road Radio until the weekend of August 4th.

Sorry guys, but yeah…basically, we’re skipping out on this week. >_>

~ Shravan & Warez

Advertisements

Actions

Information

12 responses

26 07 2007
Aj The Traveling Prince of Noobs

How are you enjoying the new Harry Potter book? I keep getting spoilers from people at work, going to read it whenever I finish the Half Blood Prince.

=Aj=

28 07 2007
Anonymous

ugh, i want my aqua road
its ok though they do it for free

28 07 2007
mysticrains

can’t wait!

-your biggest fan xD

28 07 2007
Anonymous

i love aqua road radio….dont love harry potter…..anyways im really looking forward to this next podcast =D

1 08 2007
errorNo311

Nooo im going to aruba on vacation on august 3rd F4 im gonna miss the 6th episodee ><

6 08 2007
David

its august 8th wheres the podcast!! *chants we want our podcast we want our podcast* lol

7 08 2007
mush

dude wheres that episode?

7 08 2007
Andrew

Quitter.

7 08 2007
0omega02

GIVE US THE NEW EPISODE NOW RAWR

7 08 2007
Warezy

Patience plox..you will be rewarded soon

10 08 2007
Daniel

I have it on pdf file, want me to send it to you?

6 10 2007
Ales

This is probably the only website where it is appropriate to use keys as emotions (F2)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: